FREE SHIPPING FOR ORDERS OVER $22!!!
0 Cart
Added to Cart

    You have items in your cart
    You have 1 item in your cart
      Total

       safflower oil organic tubbubble ingredient

      Skin Care

      Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of the safflower. Did you know safflowers are botanically related (so to say cousins) to lettuce, sunflowers and daisies? They were originally cultivated for flowers and only later for its oil-rich seeds.

      Safflower seed oil contains beneficial fatty acids, primarily linolenic acid, that can help diminish signs and occurrence of dry skin. It softens and moisturizes the skin. It's easily absorbed and leaves a velvety smooth finish.